Is FRUIT AND VEGGIE PLUS - 300G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- barley grass
- wheat grass
barley grass
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amylase, Cellulase, Maltase, Protease, Alfalfa Leaf, Aloe Vera Extract, R-alpha Lipoic Acid, Apple, Ashwagandha, Barley Grass, Beet Root, Carrot, Cherry, Chlorella (Cracked Cell), Citrus Bioflavonoids, Cranberry, Curcumin, Flax Seed (Includes These Probiotics), Fos (Chicory Root Extract), Ginger Root, Ginkgo Biloba Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Green Tea Extract, Guar Gum, Kelp, Lecithin, Milk Thistle Extract, Mint Leaf, Papaya, Parsley Leaf, Pine Bark Extract, Quercetin, Rice Bran, Siberian Ginseng, Spinach Leaf, Spirulina (Hawaiian), Stevia, Tomato, Wheat Grass, Bifidum Bifidus, Bifidum Longum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Our Green Tea Extract Is 99,9% Caffeine-free
Check FRUIT AND VEGGIE PLUS - 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT AND VEGGIE PLUS - 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
FRUIT AND VEGGIE PLUS - 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


