Is Fruit bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- brown rice syrup
- m tapica starch
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sle 9Eell A Leneer Inmanutacluring Ce 91 Ural Food Products In Calitornia, We Are Passionate About Althy Food And Committed To Delvering High-quality Products, 74672 88631 Stributed By Marin Food Specialtes,kmc Byron, Ca 94514, Product Ot Usa Www,bites2go,us O 14% Dv, Fiber 26 5% Dv, Total Sugars 20G (Incl, 16G Ac So 33 Smg (6% Dv), Total Car, Protein 2G, Vit, D Omcg (0% Dv), Calcium 1(2% Dv), Iron (6% Dv), Potas, 16 Ngreients: Wild Berry Filling Organic Cane Syrup, Glycerin, Apple Powder, Brown Rice Syrup, M Tapica Starch, Dates, Natural Flavor, Blueberries Raspberries, Blackberries, Pectin, Water, Cl Ocust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract For Color, Soy Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Grape Juice Concentrate, Canola Oil, Sugar, Dried Prunes Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural, Contains: Soy Made In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milknd Eggs 00Kie Flour Brown Rice Flour, C Uuar Gum Baking Soda
Check Fruit bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


