Is Fruit Burst Squeezers Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural vanilla flavour
  • oat flour
  • natural flavour

natural vanilla flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Pineapple, Dried Papaya, Dried Apricots, Golden Raisins, Sugar, Yogurt Raisins (Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Milk , Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Cultures), Titanium Dioxide (Artificial Colour), Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Thompson Raisins (Contains Sunflower Oil), Confectioners Shellac, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Coconut Oil), Dates, Banana Chips, Dried Cherries, Apples, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Oat Flour, Calcium Chloride, Sunflower, Modified Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Sulphites, Artificial Colour

Check Fruit Burst Squeezers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast