Is Fruit Burst Squeezers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
- yogurt coating
- yogurt raisins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Pineapple, Dried Papaya, Dried Apricots, Golden Raisins, Sugar, Yogurt Raisins (Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Milk , Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Cultures), Titanium Dioxide (Artificial Colour), Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Thompson Raisins (Contains Sunflower Oil), Confectioners Shellac, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Coconut Oil), Dates, Banana Chips, Dried Cherries, Apples, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Oat Flour, Calcium Chloride, Sunflower, Modified Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Sulphites, Artificial Colour
Check Fruit Burst Squeezers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Burst Squeezers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


