Is Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye - 0.5 oz. pack, 96 per case Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Pear Puree, Palm and/or Palm Kernel Oil. Contains 2% or less of: Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Color (red 40, blue 1).
Check Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye - 0.5 oz. pack, 96 per case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye - 0.5 oz. pack, 96 per case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye Fruit Flavored Snacks 6-0.75 oz Rolls
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Fruit By The Foot Made With Real Fruit
Where to buy
Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye - 0.5 oz. pack, 96 per case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


