Is Fruit Finger Buns 4pk The Fresh Food People Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Bun( 73%)(wheat Flour(vitamins( Thiamin. Folate) . Frui T Mix(24%)(sultanas. Currants. Cottonseed Oil. Sunflo Wer Oil. Later. Sugar, Yeast. Canola Oil. Wheat Gluten. Iodized Salt, Icing( Icing Sugar(sucrose. Wheat Star Ch, Vegetable Fats And Oilm((palm. Coconut. Canola, Emulsifiers( 435. 471, Antioxidant(307b From Soy, Na Tural Flavour, Hater. Natural Flavour(sugar. Hater. Natural Flavouring. Natural Colour(120, Food Acid( 3 30), Coconut (2%)(coconut. Preservative( 220)) . Bun Glaze(hater. Glucose(wheat, Sugar. Vegetable Gum( 440 , Acidity Regulator(330, Preservative(202) . Enulsi F Ier (435)). Contains: Gluten. Soybeans And Sulphites May Be Present: Egg. Milk. Peanuts. Sesame Seeds. Tree Nuts And Lupin.
Check Fruit Finger Buns 4pk The Fresh Food People against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Finger Buns 4pk The Fresh Food People in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Cheddar - 4oz
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


