No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FRUIT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, COCONUT)*, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ORANGE OIL, CARNAUBA WAX*, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, RED 40, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SODIUM CITRATE.

Check FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FRUIT | Spoonful