Is FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, TROPICAL SPOOKY FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEARS FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, DRIED CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, COTTONSEED OIL, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, GLYCERIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), POTASSIUM CITRATE, AGAR-AGAR, COLOR (YELLOWS 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1 AND OTHER COLOR ADDED), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, TROPICAL SPOOKY FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, TROPICAL SPOOKY FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


