Is Fruit Gushers Flavor Mixers Fruit Flavored Snacks King Size - 10-2 oz Pouches Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- natural flavor
- glycerin
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dried Corn Syrup, Pear Puree Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cottonseed Oil, Glycerin, Grape Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Citrate, Agar-agar, Natural Flavor, Color (Red 40, Yellows 5 & 6), Xanthan Gum
Check Fruit Gushers Flavor Mixers Fruit Flavored Snacks King Size - 10-2 oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Gushers Flavor Mixers Fruit Flavored Snacks King Size - 10-2 oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit Gushers Flavor Mixers Fruit Flavored Snacks King Size - 10-2 oz Pouches is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


