Is Fruit Harvest Triple Berry Blend Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate
  • chocolate
  • contains 2% or less of brown sugar syrup, salt, cranberries, semisweet chocolate

semisweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Blueberries, Whole Quinoa Flour, Strawberries, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Cranberries, Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Sunflower), Malt Flavor, Natural Flavor, Cornstarch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness, Baking Soda. Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Iron, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Beta-carotene, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.

Check Fruit Harvest Triple Berry Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go