Is Fruit Infused Beverage, Organic, Variety Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural pomegranate blueberry acai flavor with other natural flavors
- natural watermelon lemon flavor with other natural flavors
- natural peach mango flavor with other natural flavors
natural pomegranate blueberry acai flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Erythritol, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate, Organic Vegetable Juice Color, Organic Enzyme Modified Stevia Extract, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic White Tea Solids, Pectin, Natural Watermelon Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Maqui (Aristotelia Chilensis) Berry Juice Powder, Peach Mango: Filtered Water, Organic Vegetable Juice (Color), Organic Caramel Color, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate, Natural Peach Mango Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Maqui (Aristotelia Chilensis) Berry Juice Powder, Pomegranate Blue Acai: Filtered Water, Natural Pomegranate Blueberry Acai Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice (Color), Organic Maqui (Aristotelia Chilensis) Berry Juice Powder
Check Fruit Infused Beverage, Organic, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Infused Beverage, Organic, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Where to buy
Fruit Infused Beverage, Organic, Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


