Is Fruit Infused Beverage, Organic, Variety Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural pomegranate blueberry acai flavor with other natural flavors
- natural watermelon lemon flavor with other natural flavors
- natural peach mango flavor with other natural flavors
- organic enzyme modified stevia extract
natural pomegranate blueberry acai flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Erythritol, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate, Organic Vegetable Juice Color, Organic Enzyme Modified Stevia Extract, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic White Tea Solids, Pectin, Natural Watermelon Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Maqui (Aristotelia Chilensis) Berry Juice Powder, Peach Mango: Filtered Water, Organic Vegetable Juice (Color), Organic Caramel Color, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate, Natural Peach Mango Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Maqui (Aristotelia Chilensis) Berry Juice Powder, Pomegranate Blue Acai: Filtered Water, Natural Pomegranate Blueberry Acai Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice (Color), Organic Maqui (Aristotelia Chilensis) Berry Juice Powder
Check Fruit Infused Beverage, Organic, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Infused Beverage, Organic, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Where to buy
Fruit Infused Beverage, Organic, Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


