Is Fruit Infused Beverage, Organic, Variety Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural pomegranate blueberry acai flavor with other natural flavors
- natural watermelon lemon flavor with other natural flavors
- natural peach mango flavor with other natural flavors
- organic enzyme modified stevia extract
natural pomegranate blueberry acai flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Erythritol, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate, Organic Vegetable Juice Color, Organic Enzyme Modified Stevia Extract, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic White Tea Solids, Pectin, Natural Watermelon Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Maqui (Aristotelia Chilensis) Berry Juice Powder, Peach Mango: Filtered Water, Organic Vegetable Juice (Color), Organic Caramel Color, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate, Natural Peach Mango Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Maqui (Aristotelia Chilensis) Berry Juice Powder, Pomegranate Blue Acai: Filtered Water, Natural Pomegranate Blueberry Acai Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice (Color), Organic Maqui (Aristotelia Chilensis) Berry Juice Powder
Check Fruit Infused Beverage, Organic, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Infused Beverage, Organic, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Where to buy
Fruit Infused Beverage, Organic, Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


