Is FRUIT MIX GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT MIX Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- emulsifer soy lecithin
emulsifer soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, INVERTED SUGAR (GLUCOSE, FRUCTOSE), MULTIGRAIN FLAKES (RICE, CORN, SUGAR, SALT), RICE CRISPIES (RICE, SUGAR, SALT), RAISINS, DEXTROSE, MALTOSE SYRUP, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRY, SUGAR, SUNFOWER OIL), DRIED APRICOTS, ALMONDS, EMULSIFER SOY LECITHIN.
Check FRUIT MIX GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT MIX GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Snack · Bar


