Is FRUIT & NUT A BLEND OF ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES, APRICOTS, CHERRIES, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS & WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, FRUIT & NUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • dry roasted pistachio nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • cashews
  • oil roasted cashews
  • almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, OIL ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL AND ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR)), TART CHERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR)], APRICOTS (APRICOTS, SULFUR DIOXIDE), RED TART CHERRIES (RED TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HAZELNUTS, DRY ROASTED PISTACHIO NUTS, WALNUTS.

Check FRUIT & NUT A BLEND OF ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES, APRICOTS, CHERRIES, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS & WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping