Is FRUIT & NUT A BLEND OF CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, APRICOTS, CASHEWS, CHERRIES, HAZELNUTS, WALNUTS & PISTACHIOS TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted pistachio nuts
  • walnuts
  • hazelnuts
  • cashews
  • oil roasted cashews
  • almonds

dry roasted pistachio nuts

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, APRICOTS (APRICOTS, SULFUR DIOXIDE), OIL ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), RED TART CHERRIES (RED TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HAZELNUTS, WALNUTS, DRY ROASTED PISTACHIO NUTS.

Check FRUIT & NUT A BLEND OF CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, APRICOTS, CASHEWS, CHERRIES, HAZELNUTS, WALNUTS & PISTACHIOS TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping