Is FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- milk
- acidophilus
- live active yogurt cultures
- yogurt
pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK AND MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES [L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUM, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. CASE]), RASPBERRY FRUIT BASE (SUGAR, WATER RASPBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], PECTIN, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID).
Check FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Cup With Lid


