Is FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR ELECTROLYTE POWDER PACKETS, FRUIT PUNCH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- di-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- calcium silicate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE; LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SILICATE, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DI-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, RED 40, AND VITAMIN B12.
Check FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR ELECTROLYTE POWDER PACKETS, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR ELECTROLYTE POWDER PACKETS, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


