Is FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, FRUIT PUNCH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright fruit punch taste with a soft, chewy gummy texture commonly enjoyed as a snack, party treat, or candy bowl item. Shoppers often remark on intense sweetness, consistent chewiness, and suitability for sharing. Frequently used for movie nights, kids' lunches, and seasonal candy displays and casual everyday snacking occasions regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1.

Check FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, FRUIT PUNCH is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go