Is Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, pliable strips deliver fruity sweetness and a flexible, chewy texture that can be stretched, folded, or shaped. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or party favor, reviews note appeal to children, convenient individual packaging, occasional stickiness, and mixed opinions on flavor intensity and consistency across different batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Dried Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pear Puree Concentrate, Palm Oil. Contains 2 % or Less of: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fruit Pectin, Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acetylated Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Color (Red 40, Yellows 5 & 6, Blue 1).

Check Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go