Is Fruit selection Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • raspberry flavourings with other natural flavourings
  • orange leavesi natural strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
  • natural flavourings
  • natural flavouring
  • +4 more

raspberry flavourings with other natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry & Raspberry: Hibiscus, Natural Strawberry, Raspoerry And Loganberry Flavourings With Other Natural Flavourings, Orange Peel, Blackberry Leavesi Apple Piecesi Rosehips, Liquorice Root, Cranberry & Blood Orange: Hibiscus, Apple Piecesi Rosehipst Natural Cranberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Blood Orange Flavouring, Liquorice Root, Blackcurrant & Vanilla: Hibiscus, Orange Leavesi Orange Peeli Blackberry Leaves, Lemon Peel, Rosehips, Liquorice Roott Natural Vanilla Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavouring, Ginseng, Mango & Strawberry: Hibiscus, Orange Leavesi Natural Strawberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavourings, Liquorice Root, Cranberry & Raspberry: Hibiscus, Apple Piecesi Rosehips, Natural Cranberry And Raspberry Flavourings With Other Natural Flavourings, Elderflowers, Liquorice Root, All Our Herbs Are Gently Steamed, The Process Is Gentle To Protect Their Delicate Taste

Check Fruit selection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityFloralCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go