Is Fruit selection Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry & Raspberry: Hibiscus, Natural Strawberry, Raspoerry And Loganberry Flavourings With Other Natural Flavourings, Orange Peel, Blackberry Leavesi Apple Piecesi Rosehips, Liquorice Root, Cranberry & Blood Orange: Hibiscus, Apple Piecesi Rosehipst Natural Cranberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Blood Orange Flavouring, Liquorice Root, Blackcurrant & Vanilla: Hibiscus, Orange Leavesi Orange Peeli Blackberry Leaves, Lemon Peel, Rosehips, Liquorice Roott Natural Vanilla Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavouring, Ginseng, Mango & Strawberry: Hibiscus, Orange Leavesi Natural Strawberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavourings, Liquorice Root, Cranberry & Raspberry: Hibiscus, Apple Piecesi Rosehips, Natural Cranberry And Raspberry Flavourings With Other Natural Flavourings, Elderflowers, Liquorice Root, All Our Herbs Are Gently Steamed, The Process Is Gentle To Protect Their Delicate Taste

Check Fruit selection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityFloralCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go