Is Fruit selection Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- loganberry flavourings with other natural flavourings
- natural blood orange flavouring
- apple piecesi rosehipst natural cranberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
- liquorice roott natural vanilla flavouring with other natural flavourings
- +4 more
loganberry flavourings with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry & Raspberry: Hibiscus, Natural Strawberry, Raspoerry And Loganberry Flavourings With Other Natural Flavourings, Orange Peel, Blackberry Leavesi Apple Piecesi Rosehips, Liquorice Root, Cranberry & Blood Orange: Hibiscus, Apple Piecesi Rosehipst Natural Cranberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Blood Orange Flavouring, Liquorice Root, Blackcurrant & Vanilla: Hibiscus, Orange Leavesi Orange Peeli Blackberry Leaves, Lemon Peel, Rosehips, Liquorice Roott Natural Vanilla Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavouring, Ginseng, Mango & Strawberry: Hibiscus, Orange Leavesi Natural Strawberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavourings, Liquorice Root, Cranberry & Raspberry: Hibiscus, Apple Piecesi Rosehips, Natural Cranberry And Raspberry Flavourings With Other Natural Flavourings, Elderflowers, Liquorice Root, All Our Herbs Are Gently Steamed, The Process Is Gentle To Protect Their Delicate Taste
Check Fruit selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


