Is Fruit selection Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • raspberry flavourings with other natural flavourings
  • orange leavesi natural strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
  • natural flavourings
  • natural flavouring
  • +4 more

raspberry flavourings with other natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry & Raspberry: Hibiscus, Natural Strawberry, Raspoerry And Loganberry Flavourings With Other Natural Flavourings, Orange Peel, Blackberry Leavesi Apple Piecesi Rosehips, Liquorice Root, Cranberry & Blood Orange: Hibiscus, Apple Piecesi Rosehipst Natural Cranberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Blood Orange Flavouring, Liquorice Root, Blackcurrant & Vanilla: Hibiscus, Orange Leavesi Orange Peeli Blackberry Leaves, Lemon Peel, Rosehips, Liquorice Roott Natural Vanilla Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavouring, Ginseng, Mango & Strawberry: Hibiscus, Orange Leavesi Natural Strawberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavourings, Liquorice Root, Cranberry & Raspberry: Hibiscus, Apple Piecesi Rosehips, Natural Cranberry And Raspberry Flavourings With Other Natural Flavourings, Elderflowers, Liquorice Root, All Our Herbs Are Gently Steamed, The Process Is Gentle To Protect Their Delicate Taste

Check Fruit selection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityFloralCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go