Is Fruit to Go Bars 24 x 14 g (336 g) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, APPLE & PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, MAY CONTAIN CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE & WILDBERRY CONCENTRATE (CONCENTRATED CHERRY, RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, CRANBERRY & BOYSENBERRY JUICES, NATURAL FLAVOUR), MAY CONTAIN RASPBERRY OR STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRUS PECTIN, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. DEPENDS ON FLAVOUR. DOES NOT CONTAIN PEANUT, TREE NUT OR GLUTEN INGREDIENTS.
Check Fruit to Go Bars 24 x 14 g (336 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit to Go Bars 24 x 14 g (336 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Fruit to Go Bars 24 x 14 g (336 g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


