Is Fruitables Skinny Minis Soft Dog Treats Grilled Bison -- 5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- natural beef flavor
- bison
- pork stock
- vegetable glycerin
natural beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato, Vegetable Glycerin, Chickpeas, Peas, Tapioca Starch, Honey, Bison, Flaxseed, Apple Pomace, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Vinegar, Pork Stock, Natural Beef Flavor, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Rosemary Extract, Green Tea Extract, Spearmint
Check Fruitables Skinny Minis Soft Dog Treats Grilled Bison -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruitables Skinny Minis Soft Dog Treats Grilled Bison -- 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruitables Skinny Minis Soft Dog Treats Grilled Bison -- 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


