Is Fruite Fruité Peach Drink 2L Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Concentrated (Apple, Pear, Grape (Sulfites), Peach), Juices, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour
Check Fruite Fruité Peach Drink 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruite Fruité Peach Drink 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Fruite Fruité Peach Drink 2L is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


