Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruitier & Nuttier Trail Mix 3 x 35g (105g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Roasted ALMONDS, MILK**, dried grapes, roasted HAZELNUTS, sugar, cranberries (5 %), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa powder (0.6 %), emulsifier (E442), flavourings
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruitier & Nuttier Trail Mix 3 x 35g (105g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruitier & Nuttier Trail Mix 3 x 35g (105g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Cadbury Dairy Milk Roast Almond Milk Chocolate Candy, Bar 3.5 oz
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
SWEET RAISINS, PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS, CASHEWS MONSTER TRAIL MIX, SWEET
About this product
Candy · Bar


