Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruitier & Nuttier Trail Mix 3 x 35g (105g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- e442
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Roasted ALMONDS, MILK**, dried grapes, roasted HAZELNUTS, sugar, cranberries (5 %), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa powder (0.6 %), emulsifier (E442), flavourings
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruitier & Nuttier Trail Mix 3 x 35g (105g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruitier & Nuttier Trail Mix 3 x 35g (105g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Cadbury Dairy Milk Roast Almond Milk Chocolate Candy, Bar 3.5 oz
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
SWEET RAISINS, PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS, CASHEWS MONSTER TRAIL MIX, SWEET
About this product
Candy · Bar


