Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruitier & Nuttier Trail Mix 3 x 35g (105g) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Roasted ALMONDS, MILK**, dried grapes, roasted HAZELNUTS, sugar, cranberries (5 %), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa powder (0.6 %), emulsifier (E442), flavourings
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruitier & Nuttier Trail Mix 3 x 35g (105g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruitier & Nuttier Trail Mix 3 x 35g (105g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Cadbury Dairy Milk Roast Almond Milk Chocolate Candy, Bar 3.5 oz
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
SWEET RAISINS, PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS, CASHEWS MONSTER TRAIL MIX, SWEET
About this product
Candy · Bar


