Is Fruittella Juicy Chews Sweets Sharing Bag Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Orange, Lemon, Strawberry) (3%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelatine, Cocoa Butter, Humectant (Glycerol), Concentrates (Carrot, Black Carrot, Elderberry), Natural Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Gum Arabic), Dextrin
Check Fruittella Juicy Chews Sweets Sharing Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruittella Juicy Chews Sweets Sharing Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Life Savers Hard Candy Fruit Variety Candy Bag, Sharing Size, 14.5 oz, 108 Ct
JUICY FRUIT Fruity Chews Original Sugar Free Bulk Chewing Gum 40 Count
LIFE SAVERS Butter Rum Hard Candy Sharing Size Bag, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Fruittella Juicy Chews Sweets Sharing Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


