Is Fruittella Zoomania Sharing Sweets Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavourings
- glycerol
- humectant
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Blackcurrant, Orange, Lemon, Banana, Strawberry) (2,5%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelatine, Cocoa Butter, Humectant (Glycerol), Concentrates (Carrot, Black Carrot, Safflower, Elderberry, Spirulina), Natural Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Gum Arabic), Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Dextrin
Check Fruittella Zoomania Sharing Sweets Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruittella Zoomania Sharing Sweets Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruittella Zoomania Sharing Sweets Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


