Is FRUITY FLAVORED WRIGGLY WORMS, FRUITY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SORBITOL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM CITRATE, RED 40, BLUE 2, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check FRUITY FLAVORED WRIGGLY WORMS, FRUITY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITY FLAVORED WRIGGLY WORMS, FRUITY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


