Is FRUITY KING, CAFFEINE FREE MINI SODA, PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water (Water, Carbon Dioxide), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As, Neotame, Caramel Color And Yellow 5
Check FRUITY KING, CAFFEINE FREE MINI SODA, PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITY KING, CAFFEINE FREE MINI SODA, PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 2 Liter
Sprite Caffeine-Free Soda, Lemon-Lime, 16.9 Fl Oz, 6 Count
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Where to buy
FRUITY KING, CAFFEINE FREE MINI SODA, PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


