Is Fruity Pot Jelly Peach in Peach Flavour Jelly Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- peach flavouring
peach flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice from Concentrate, Peach (33%), Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Potassium Citrate), Peach Flavouring, Colour (Carotene), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Fruity Pot Jelly Peach in Peach Flavour Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruity Pot Jelly Peach in Peach Flavour Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
Fruity Pot Jelly Peach in Peach Flavour Jelly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


