Is FruitZoo Strawberry Banana Juice with Vitamins & Minerals Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Apple, Pear, Grape (Sulfites), Orange, Pineapple, Lemon And Strawberry Juices), Banana Puree, Natural Flavour, Vitamins And Minerals (Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Folic Acid And Thiamine Hydrochloride)
Check FruitZoo Strawberry Banana Juice with Vitamins & Minerals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FruitZoo Strawberry Banana Juice with Vitamins & Minerals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Where to buy
FruitZoo Strawberry Banana Juice with Vitamins & Minerals is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


