Is Frutero Creamy Passion Fruit Mango, Strawberry, Pineapple, Guanabana, Guava, Mamey Ice Cream Bars, Creamy Passion Fruit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, PASSION FRUIT, CANE SUGAR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, MALIC ACID

Check Frutero Creamy Passion Fruit Mango, Strawberry, Pineapple, Guanabana, Guava, Mamey Ice Cream Bars, Creamy Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go