Is Fruve Mega Green Premium Super Juice, Mega Green Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, BANANA PUREE, MANGO PUREE, KIWI JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUNFIBER (GUAR FIBER), MALIC ACID, SEAWEED DERIVED CALCIUM CITRATE MALATE, FRUIT & VEGETABLE MIX (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, SWEET POTATO, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, MAITAKE MUSHROOMS), NATURAL FLAVOR, SPINACH EXTRACT FOR COLOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES.
Check Fruve Mega Green Premium Super Juice, Mega Green against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruve Mega Green Premium Super Juice, Mega Green in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Whole Green Beans - 10.8oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


