Is Fruzzgo Apple Flavored Juice Drink, Apple Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, SUCROSE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Fruzzgo Apple Flavored Juice Drink, Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruzzgo Apple Flavored Juice Drink, Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


