Is Fry's 8 Plant-Based Original Hot Dogs 360g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Fat (Coconut) 12%, Wheat Gluten 12%, Textured Soy Protein 6%, Potato Starch, Isolated Soy Protein 5%, Modified Starch, Salt, Flavourings (Soy), Mustard, Onion Powder, Thickener (Guar Gum), Seasoning (Salt, Starch, Spice (Celery), Spice Extracts, Maltodextrin), Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides, Paprika Extract, Ammonia Caramel), Smoke Flavouring, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Seed), Preservative (Sodium Sulphites, Sulphur Dioxide)

Check Fry's 8 Plant-Based Original Hot Dogs 360g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fry's 8 Plant-Based Original Hot Dogs 360g is available at 2 retailers

TescoCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep