Is Fry's Chocolate Cream Chocolate Bar 3 Pack Multipack 147g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic milk-chocolate bars encase a smooth, sweet fondant center, offering a soft, melt-in-the-mouth texture contrasted with a thin chocolate shell. Often eaten as a quick snack, teatime treat or shared from multipacks, reviewers note nostalgic flavor, consistent creaminess, occasional comments about sweetness and portion size and perceived value differences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa mass, glucose syrup, humectant (glycerol), palm oil, cocoa butter, emulsifiers ( SOYA lecithins, E476), flavourings, skimmed MILK powder

Check Fry's Chocolate Cream Chocolate Bar 3 Pack Multipack 147g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fry's Chocolate Cream Chocolate Bar 3 Pack Multipack 147g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopIcelandTesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go