Is Fry's Chocolate Cream Chocolate Bar 3 Pack Multipack 147g Vegan?

Description
Classic milk-chocolate bars encase a smooth, sweet fondant center, offering a soft, melt-in-the-mouth texture contrasted with a thin chocolate shell. Often eaten as a quick snack, teatime treat or shared from multipacks, reviewers note nostalgic flavor, consistent creaminess, occasional comments about sweetness and portion size and perceived value differences.
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- glycerol
- humectant
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic milk-chocolate bars encase a smooth, sweet fondant center, offering a soft, melt-in-the-mouth texture contrasted with a thin chocolate shell. Often eaten as a quick snack, teatime treat or shared from multipacks, reviewers note nostalgic flavor, consistent creaminess, occasional comments about sweetness and portion size and perceived value differences.
Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa mass, glucose syrup, humectant (glycerol), palm oil, cocoa butter, emulsifiers ( SOYA lecithins, E476), flavourings, skimmed MILK powder
Check Fry's Chocolate Cream Chocolate Bar 3 Pack Multipack 147g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fry's Chocolate Cream Chocolate Bar 3 Pack Multipack 147g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Fry's Chocolate Cream Chocolate Bar 3 Pack Multipack 147g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


