Is Fry's Chocolate Cream Chocolate Bar 3 Pack Multipack 147g Vegetarian?

Description
Classic milk-chocolate bars encase a smooth, sweet fondant center, offering a soft, melt-in-the-mouth texture contrasted with a thin chocolate shell. Often eaten as a quick snack, teatime treat or shared from multipacks, reviewers note nostalgic flavor, consistent creaminess, occasional comments about sweetness and portion size and perceived value differences.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic milk-chocolate bars encase a smooth, sweet fondant center, offering a soft, melt-in-the-mouth texture contrasted with a thin chocolate shell. Often eaten as a quick snack, teatime treat or shared from multipacks, reviewers note nostalgic flavor, consistent creaminess, occasional comments about sweetness and portion size and perceived value differences.
Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa mass, glucose syrup, humectant (glycerol), palm oil, cocoa butter, emulsifiers ( SOYA lecithins, E476), flavourings, skimmed MILK powder
Check Fry's Chocolate Cream Chocolate Bar 3 Pack Multipack 147g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fry's Chocolate Cream Chocolate Bar 3 Pack Multipack 147g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Fry's Chocolate Cream Chocolate Bar 3 Pack Multipack 147g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


