Is Fud Crema Salvadoreña Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Stabilizer (modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Flour, Gelatin, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Caseinate, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Potassium Phosphate), Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Starter Distillate (natural Flavor), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid, Annatto Color. Contains Milk.
Check Fud Crema Salvadoreña against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fud Crema Salvadoreña in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


