Is FUD, TURKEY HAM CURED TURKEY THIGH MEAT WITH 30% WATER ADDED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey thigh meat
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
turkey thigh meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY THIGH MEAT, WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM NITRATE, FLAVORINGS, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check FUD, TURKEY HAM CURED TURKEY THIGH MEAT WITH 30% WATER ADDED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUD, TURKEY HAM CURED TURKEY THIGH MEAT WITH 30% WATER ADDED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
About this product
Poultry · Slice


