Is FUDGE ROUNDS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non fat dry milk
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED AND BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NON FAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), COCOA (NATURAL AND PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERINE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DATEM, MALTODEXTRIN, EGG YOLKS, EGGS, FD&C RED #40, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check FUDGE ROUNDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE ROUNDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


