Is FUDGE SPACE CHIP CHOCOLATE FUDGE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS, FUDGE SPACE CHIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter oil
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- greek yogurt
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Coconut Oil, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor
Check FUDGE SPACE CHIP CHOCOLATE FUDGE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS, FUDGE SPACE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE SPACE CHIP CHOCOLATE FUDGE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS, FUDGE SPACE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
FUDGE SPACE CHIP CHOCOLATE FUDGE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS, FUDGE SPACE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


