Is FUDGE SPACE CHIP CHOCOLATE FUDGE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS, FUDGE SPACE CHIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- natural flavor
- butter oil
- greek yogurt
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Coconut Oil, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor
Check FUDGE SPACE CHIP CHOCOLATE FUDGE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS, FUDGE SPACE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE SPACE CHIP CHOCOLATE FUDGE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS, FUDGE SPACE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
FUDGE SPACE CHIP CHOCOLATE FUDGE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS, FUDGE SPACE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


