Is FUDGE SPACE CHIP CHOCOLATE FUDGE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS, FUDGE SPACE CHIP Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Coconut Oil, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor

Check FUDGE SPACE CHIP CHOCOLATE FUDGE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS, FUDGE SPACE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

FUDGE SPACE CHIP CHOCOLATE FUDGE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS, FUDGE SPACE CHIP is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteTarget

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast