Is FUDGE SPACE CHIP CHOCOLATE FUDGE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS, FUDGE SPACE CHIP Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Coconut Oil, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor
Check FUDGE SPACE CHIP CHOCOLATE FUDGE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS, FUDGE SPACE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE SPACE CHIP CHOCOLATE FUDGE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS, FUDGE SPACE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
FUDGE SPACE CHIP CHOCOLATE FUDGE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS, FUDGE SPACE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


